Couldn't load pickup availability
Cithrol EGMS is a glycol ester widely used as an emulsifier, opacifier, and pearlizing agent in cosmetic and personal care formulations. It provides excellent thickening and stabilizing properties.
Typically 1-4% in formulations. Melting point: 57-60°C
Thanks for subscribing!
This email has been registered!
| Product | SKU | Description | Collection | Availability | Product type | Other details |
|---|